Skip to main content

Privacy Policy

Back to Kreuzbauer

Privacy policy
The protection of your personal data is of particular concern to us. We therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of the statutory provisions (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In this data protection information we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within the framework of our website.

Contact form
If you send us enquiries via the contact form, your details from the enquiry form, including the contact data you provide there, will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the enquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. We will not pass on this data without your consent.

Limitation of liability for own contents
The contents of our web pages have been created carefully and to the best of our knowledge. Nevertheless, no guarantee can be given for the topicality, completeness and correctness of all pages. According to § 7 para. 1 TMG we are responsible as service providers for our own contents on these pages under the general laws. However, as a service provider, we are not obliged to monitor transmitted or stored third-party information in accordance with §§ 8 to 10 TMG. As soon as we become aware of a concrete infringement, we will remove this content immediately. Liability in this regard can only be assumed from the time of knowledge of the infringement. All brands and logos mentioned on the website are legally protected trademarks. All other product and company names mentioned on the website are trademarks of the respective owners or manufacturers.

Limitation of liability for external links
Our website contains links to third party websites (so-called "external links"). As we have no influence on their contents, we cannot assume any liability for the external contents. The respective information provider of the linked website is always responsible for the content and correctness of the information. At the time of linking, no legal infringements were apparent. As soon as we become aware of an infringement, we will remove the respective link immediately.

Copyright
The contents and works published on this website are subject to German and Austrian copyright law. Any reproduction, editing, distribution and any kind of use outside the limits of copyright law require the prior written consent of the respective author or originator. All brands and logos mentioned on the website are legally protected trademarks. All other product and company names mentioned on the website are trademarks of their respective owners or manufacturers.
Picture credits for pictures used on our website: https://unsplash.com/license

Data protection
By visiting our website, information about the access (date, time, page called up) can be stored on the server. This does not constitute an evaluation of personal data (e.g. name, address or e-mail address). If personal data is collected, this is only done - if possible - with the prior consent of the user of the website. The data will not be passed on to third parties without the express consent of the user. We expressly point out that the transmission of data on the Internet (e.g. by e-mail) can have security gaps. A complete protection of data against access by third parties is not possible. We cannot assume any liability for damages resulting from such security gaps. The use of all published contact data by third parties for advertising purposes is expressly prohibited. We reserve the right to take legal action in the event of unsolicited sending of advertising information, e.g. through spam mails.

Data security
The provider uses technical and organizational security measures to protect the data stored by the provider against accidental or intentional manipulation, loss, destruction or access by unauthorized persons. Data transfers between service providers are carried out using the SSL (Secure Socket Layer) procedure. In this case, this software encrypts all information transmitted by and to supporters. All data will be stored on the server of this website or on the servers of our service providers with whom contracts for order processing have been concluded in accordance with § 28 DSGVO with the corresponding check. If you have any questions, please contact the following e-mail address: office@kreuzbauer.at

General information on the DSGVO

The protection and security of your personal data is an important concern for us. This website therefore stores and processes data exclusively in accordance with the Austrian and European data protection regulations (DSGVO). As a user, you agree to data processing in the sense of this declaration. You can find the current version of the DSGVO at: http://eur-lex.europa.eu. This data protection declaration only refers to this website. If you are redirected to other websites via links on our pages, please inform yourself directly on the redirected website about the respective handling of your data. Your personal data (e.g. title, name, address, e-mail address, telephone number, bank details, credit card number) will only be processed by us in accordance with the provisions of Austrian data protection law. The following regulations inform you about the type, scope and purpose of the collection, processing and use of personal data. The use of this website is generally possible without providing personal data. As far as personal data (e.g. name, address or e-mail addresses) is collected on our website, this is always done on a voluntary basis as far as possible. These data will not be passed on to third parties without your express consent. We would like to point out that data transmission on the Internet (e.g. communication by e-mail or via non-encrypted web pages) can have security gaps. A complete protection of data against access by third parties is not possible. If you place an order via our website, your transmitted or entered data will be checked manually or automatically with the existing data stock for validity and topicality and, if necessary, compared to correct the data stored with us. For this purpose it may be necessary for our employees to contact you. This is done by e-mail or by telephone. The data entered by you will be used exclusively for the processing of the order or the handling of the registration, the data will not be passed on to third parties.

Contained within our website is a tracking code provided by Lead Forensics. This code enables Lead Forensics to track activity on the website and provide us with information on the IP address of the requesting computer, the date and duration of the user’s visit, and the web pages which the user visits.

The Lead Forensics tool uses IP tracking for identifying businesses and is not the same as cookies. The Lead Forensics tracking code only provides information that is readily available in the public domain. It does not, and cannot, provide individual, personal or sensitive data regarding who has visited our website. It provides information on what companies have visited our website by identifying them from their IP address. This data may be used by us to contact the business about their experience or for marketing purposes. We will not pass this data to third parties for any reason. More information can be found at www.leadforensics.com. If you would like to opt-out of this tracking, please do so using the link provided: https://optout.leadforensics.com/?clientID=190461


Scroll to top